ADVANCED ONLINE SECURITY

THE FASTEST ANTIVIRUS PROTECTION AVAILABLE

  • Blocks viruses, Trojans, spyware rootkits and other threats
  • Warns your of malicious sites and search results before you click
  • Low memory reqiurements, super fast scanning.
  • Identity and privacy protection to ensure you browse safely
  • Protects your iPhone, iPad, and Android devices
  • 25GB of online storage available to protect your files and photos
DOWNLOAD
TRY IT TODAY FOR FREE
BUY NOW
DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE

THE FASTEST ANTIVIRUS PROTECTION AVAILABLE ON THE MARKET!

SecureAnywhere is a revelation in security and ease of use.

Get the best protection against viruses, spyware, scam websites and other threats to protect your computers, mobile devices and files.

The complete online security choice of computer experts protects your computer, mobile device, identity, system and personal files.With protection to defeat viruses, spyware and online threats with super fast scans, using 98% less memory than competitors and an included 25GB of online backup space, you can count on SecureAnywhere for complete peace of mind.

When you use SecureAnywhere, the benefits become obvious.

• Real time, up to date protetion means you’re never hassled to update
• Blazing fast scans take approx 2 minutes and won’t slow your computer
• No conflicts with other security products
• Protection that stays out of the way until it’s needed

  • SecureAnywhere is the best security solution I have ever found. It is great for anyone but especially for us gamers. This cloud based solution
    is lightweight, scans incredibly fast, and you don't even know it's there! It also provides unmatched protection that doesn't re-scan unnecessary
    files that have already been scanned. It uses unparalleled rollback and journaling technology that the testers cannot even keep up with
    (because the competition is still using traditional AV solutions with definitions). Great job Webroot :)

    RUSH, Satisfied SecureAnywhere Customer

  • This is the best anti virus software I have ever used. I've had webroot
    for over 2 years now and have not had a single system crash or virus since.
    The speed of system scans is unbelievably fast! I highly recommend this product.
    Using it on all of my office computers and have family members using it now too.

    MARILYN H, Satisfied SecureAnywhere Customer


  • As a Geek Squad agent this is the AV we recommend to every customer, and now even more
    after personally using it and seeing absolutely no hit on performance! recommend to everyone!

    B SHURILLA, Geek Squad Agent


  • Webroot for the internet was very reasonably priced, easy to install and excellent customer service when a situation arose.
    It loads quickly when you turn on the computer and does not take a lot of room on the computer. Excellent for home use or a small business.

    PATTY M, Satisfied SecureAnywhere Customer

Get the best protection.

• Always up-to-date protection means you’re never asked to update. Takes up 98% less system resources than other security solutions with blazing fast speed means your computer won’t slow down. Scans take approximately 2 minutes, after your first scan.

• Includes identity protection, backup and mobile protection.

• No conflicts with any other security product, which means you can use SecureAnywhere as an added layer of protection until you decide to switch completely.

• One online portal to manage your PC and mobile security, file backups, and passwords.

• Free updates for the life of your subscription, plus free phone, email, and online support.

• Protection which stays out of your way until it’s needed.

Simple but effective tools.

SecureAnywhere has a lot of functionality, but every tool is very simple to use. Almost all of the time, SecureAnywhere will stay out of the way until you need it, but if you need to backup your data, clean old files from your computer or scan some files then it’s dead easy with the well laid out console.

“SecureAnywhere is very efficient and won’t slow your computer down.
It’s only used 0.11% of the cpu and 0.002% disk space since I installed it.”

Browse with confidence.
You're protected.

Real-Time Anti-Phishing inspects Web content proactively to block websites that steal your personal information. Even if you’re the first person in the world to encounter a new online threat, SecureAnywhere will analyze and address it automatically.

“Adverts and out of date software are the #1 vectors for stealing your info. It's only a matter of time before you get hit, so prevent it in the first place.”

Control your protection from anywhere.

Using the advanced web console, you can add additional PC’s/Macs and mobile devices to your account. The console also includes a backup manager so you can backup your files, photos and other information to the cloud (25 GB space), plus manage any of your website passwords.

“The web console makes it easy to manage my computer and mobile security, plus backups and passwords from anywhere.”

Security custom-tailored to you.

Webroot Infrared™ is our next-generation, multi-layered protection engine that intelligently adapts itself to your security needs. Infrared identifies suspicious files and handles malware activity before it harms your system.

“Stay ahead of the game with a tool like SecureAnywhere which identifies threats before they become a problem.”

Protect what's most important: your identity.

Working silently in the background, the Identity Shield protects your passwords, credit card numbers, and other personal data against theft by keyloggers and other malware attacks. As you surf, shop, bank, or use social media, you can rest assured that your information is secure.

“SecureAnywhere is no-nonsense security which
stays out of the way until you need it.”

Security on the go.

Webroot SecureAnywhere® Mobile protects your personal data and identity while shopping, banking, and using social media apps on your tablets and smartphones.

“I can now stay safe with my mobile too.”

SecureAnywhere vs Competitors

INSTALLATION SIZE (MB)MEMORY USAGE DURING SYSTEM IDLE (MB)MEMORY USAGE DURING INITIAL SCAN (MB)INITIAL SCAN TIME (SEC)
Webroot ® SecureAnywhere™ Complete61.022.649.1420.00
McAfee® Total Protection596.3890.12184.6138.40
Trend® Maximum Security430.4384.62162.6539.90
Norton™ Total Security273.0623.04122.2545.00
AVG™ Maximum Security428.4363.22236.6655.00
ESET® Premium Security335.5093.49100.4368.00
Kaspersky™ Security1988.3423.74130.7894.00

Performance Benchmark Document (pdf)

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

PRODUCT DETAILS

OPERATING SYSTEM:

PROTECTION AGAINST:


TRIAL LIMITATIONS:

VERSION INFORMATION

Windows XP, Vista, 7, 8 and 10. Mac. iPhone, iPad and Android mobile devices.

Viruses and Spyware, malware, exploits, ransomware, identity theft, phishing attacks, social network threats, unsafe websites.

The trial offers 15 days free and full functionality. If you wish to keep using SecureAnywhere after 15 days, you must purchase a license.